New USA ESTA Application

ESTA Online application has been designed to improve the process of travel authorisation for all US visitors. As a citizen of a VWP country, when you apply for ESTA, Visa is no longer necessary in order to travel to the USA.

Below you will find the ESTA online form (also known as the VWP application form), that shall be filled with your personal information in order to apply for travel authorisation.

All information submitted via the ESTA online application will be examined manually before the authorisation will be granted. If any problems with your application occur, you will be notified via e-mail.

Please provide and double check all of the necessary information before submitting your ESTA travel application in order to enjoy Visa-free travel.

About Candidate

  • Everybody who plans to travel to the U.S. has to submit a singular ESTA application.
  • All answers shall be provided in English.
  • Fields marked with starlet are mandatory.

Passport details


Add additional field



Add additional field

OTHER CITIZENSHIP

Add additional field

GE MEMBERSHIP


Add additional field

ABOUT PARENTS


YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION

Add additional field


INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR WORK PLACE



Once your ESTA application form has been submitted, it should take no longer than 3 to 5 days until all information is checked and the decision to grant you travel authorisation has been made. This depends on the number of applications being submitted and the specifics of the information you have provided.

If you are a citizen of one of the Visa Waiver Program countries and all of your information is up to date with the latest regulations, your ESTA application form should take no longer than 2 days to be approved.

This particular ESTA form for America has been designed to only gather the most crucial information about individuals looking to travel to the United States.

All information submitted via this form will only be used by the U.S. officials in order to make the decision for granting you travel authorisation. No information shall be used by third-parties or for any other reason.

If your application is accepted and you are granted travel authorisation for USA, your ESTA will be valid for two years or until the time of your passport expiration. Within the two year period you can travel to the USA for several times, each of which shall not exceed 90 days of staying in the U.S. However, it is important to keep in mind that border control holds the rights to deny entry into the USA if they have suspicions that you are using your ESTA for other reasons than travel, transit or doing business.

It is important to keep in mind that when traveling under the regulations of Visa Waiver Program, you do not need to have a regular Visa. Instead you must use the ESTA application above.

However, the Electronic System for Travel Authorisation can only be used when traveling to the USA for a period no longer than 90 days and the purpose of visit is for travel, transit or business. In all other situations you shall obtain a Visa and the ESTA will not be valid.

In order to avoid scams you should only use trusted application forms that require only the most important information for submission.

The US Visa Waiver Program application can also be used by parents or legal guardians of kids in order to submit their information before traveling to the United States. You can find out more about the ESTA apply online process in our FAQ section or read more about different questions regarding ESTA in our blog.