When do I need VISA?

There are several exceptions when ESTA approval is not applicable for arrival at the U.S.:

  • If you intend arrive at the U.S. aboard a Visa Waiver Program non-signatory air carrier;
  • If you intend to visit the U.S. for more than 90 days;
  • If you believe any grounds of inadmissibility of the Immigration and Nationality Act § 212(a) apply to you, you should apply for a non-immigrant visa;
  • If you are travelling to the U.S. for a purpose other than short-term tourism or business.