Tourist Visa

Travellers who want to enter the United States of America need to receive a non-immigrant visa for a definite period of stay. Citizens of the Visa Waiver Program countries may have permission to travel to the United States of America using visa free program. If you plan to use the visa free program, you have to receive the approval of Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA) before entering the United States of America.

If you cannot qualify for the visa free program, you can apply for non-immigrant guest visa B1/B2 if:

  • The purpose of the trip is business (B1)
  • The purpose of the trip is leisure, medical treatment (B2)

B-1 Visa is usually issued if the purpose of the visit to the U.S. is visiting of seminars and conferences, meetings with business partners, conclusion of different agreements and deals.

B-2 Visa is usually issued if the purpose of the visit to the U.S. is leisure, travelling, medical care, treatment, visiting of friends and relatives, participation in social measures.

If you need to apply for (B1/B2) visa, please, contact the nearest U.S. embassy.

We hereby inform that it is not possible to execute, submit and purchase a tourist visa (B1/B2) at usaestaonline.com. The purpose of this section is to provide information to travellers and, whenever necessary, to give information about how to execute, submit and receive a tourist visa (B1/B2) at the USA Embassy.